Pre-Shift Glossary

Find a Fish:

or

or

Truffle, Italian White

Latin Name: Tuber albidum

Tableside Information:

The Premium White Truffle

Earthy, Complex, Lighter Musk, Intricate Sweetness

Food Information:

Common Names: Bianchetta, White

 

THE FORAGER - From the hills of Tuscany, Le Marche, and Emilia Romagna. SeafoodS.com imports fresh product daily insuring every truffle is as perfect as the next.

THE TRUFFLE - Lighter Musk than Black Truffles with an inate sweetness that can be rare in Truffles. The perfect instrument to any fine dining garnish, component, atrraction, or any flavor additive.

Raw, Roasted, Applicable Flavoring

« Back to Pre-Shift Glossary

Click Here toCall Now to Order

Order Now

or 1.877.710.3467

My Account  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact

© 2017 SEAFOODS.com, all rights reserved.

Atypic - Interactively Led - Interactive Marketing & Design Agency in Charlotte, NC